Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker3050
Blaine3030
Bellingham3030
Burlington-Ed3131
Ferndale2122
Squalicum2124
Sedro-Woolley2222
Lakewood2253
Nooksack Valley1212
Anacortes1315
Meridian0303
Lynden0303
Sehome0404


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Awaiting Score
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Snohomish *


EvtHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Blaine
Ferndale *


FHS
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Bellingham
Sehome *


SHS
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
7:00 PM
Meridian
Lynden *


LHS
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:00 PM
Anacortes
Lakewood *


LWHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Meridian *


MHS
7:00 PM
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:00 PM
Lynden
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
Friday, Jan 24
2:30 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Academy
Nathan Hale
Muckleshoot
Lindbergh
Lincoln (Seattle)
Juanita
Highline
Franklin
Clover Park
Cleveland
Burlington-Ed
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


Time TBD
Emerald Ridge Invite
Sehome


ERHS
Time TBD
Chehalis Invitational
Yelm
Tenino
Sedro-Woolley
River Ridge
Centralia
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
Time TBD
JAG Invite
Vashon Island
Timberline
Squalicum
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
Time TBD
JV @ Oak Harbor
Bellingham


9:30 AM
Oak Harbor JV Invite
Sehome


OHHS
10:00 AM
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
sponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: JP Automotive
sponsor: Rallye Auto Salessponsor: *Sedro Woolley HS
sponsor: Skagit Valley Collegesponsor: Learning Laddersponsor: Northwest Physical Therapy

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 0 Lakewood 0
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 39 Squalicum 42
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 57 Sehome 15
* Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
        Weigh in at 8am
* Wed, Dec 18 Sedro-Woolley 36 Bellingham 48
Thu, Dec 19 JV Match at Friday Harbor Varsity
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Tue, Dec 31 New Years Eve Bash
* Wed, Jan 8 Sedro-Woolley 46 Lakewood 33
Sat, Jan 11 King of the Mountain Tournament
Sat, Jan 11 Storm JV Tournament
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away BEHSGym
* Thu, Jan 23 Anacortes
7:00 PM Home SWHS
Sat, Jan 25 Chehalis Invitational
W F West (Host)
TBD Away WFW
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Championship Duals
7:00 PM TBD

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals at White River HighSchool Gym
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome

 

Battle for the Golden Cow

Jan 13, 2020 7:48 AM

@ Burlington - Jan 22nd.

Senior Night & Youth Night - Jan 23rd

Jan 21, 2020 8:20 AM

Tonight we will honor our Senior Wrestler and his family. We will also celebrate our youth program before the dual (6:45pm) and during our warm ups.

Please be there to suppport!