League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lynden8001100
Sehome710711
Burlington-Ed611812
Ferndale620731
Lynden Chr531641
Lakewood323524
Sedro-Woolley341461
Blaine341551
Bellingham233245
Anacortes332542
Squalicum242262
Meridian162282
Nooksack Valley1802100
Mount Baker0900120


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 7
Final
Scored By: Eric.Tripp1
0Meridian
3Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Melendez
0Nooksack Valley
4Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Giovanni.Qesada
5Sehome
2Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Kuttel
0Lakewood
3Burlington-Ed *


Tuesday, Oct 8
Final
Scored By: Jose.Rodriguez1
0Mount Baker
8Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Jared.Fields
1Lynden Chr
2Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Gretchen.Hanson
1Sedro-Woolley
2Anacortes *


Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Konner.Van Rijswijck
11Ferndale
0Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Andria.Fountain
0Lakewood
4Sehome *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Oct 10 **
Sehome
Lakewood *


Thursday, Oct 10
Final
Scored By: Paula.French
1Bellingham
1Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Jorgensen
8Blaine
1Mount Baker *


Final
Scored By: Brent.DeRuyter
1Squalicum
3Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Kuttel
0Anacortes
3Burlington-Ed *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 9 **
Sehome
Lakewood *


Friday, Oct 11
Final
Scored By: Gary.Warman1
2Lynden
0Sedro-Woolley *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Thu, Sep 5 Lakewood Jamboree
Sat, Sep 7 Lakewood 1 Sequim 1
Tue, Sep 10 Lakewood 3 Mariner 1
Sat, Sep 14 Lakewood 2 Granite Falls 1
* Tue, Sep 17 Lakewood 3 Meridian 1
* Thu, Sep 19 Lakewood 0 Bellingham 0
* Mon, Sep 23 Lakewood 4 Nooksack Valley 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Lakewood 1 Squalicum 1
* Mon, Sep 30 Lakewood 2 Sedro-Woolley 2
* Thu, Oct 3 Lakewood 3 Blaine 0
* Mon, Oct 7 Lakewood 0 Burlington-Edison 3
* Wed, Oct 9 Lakewood 0 Sehome 4

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 15 Anacortes
7:00 PM Away AHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Mount Baker
7:00 PM Home LWHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Lynden
4:30 PM Away Bender
* Thu, Oct 24 Lynden Christian
7:00 PM Home LWHS
        Senior Night
* Mon, Oct 28 Ferndale
4:00 PM Away Phillips

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 92A District at Liberty High School
Nov 11 - Nov 232A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy