Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Sedro-Woolley7181
Mount Baker6262
Burlington-Ed5050
Squalicum4242
Lynden3535
Ferndale2424
Meridian2424
Mount Vernon0505
Blaine0000
Lakewood0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
48Mount Baker
36Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
54Sedro-Woolley
24Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Clyde.Blockley
48Sedro-Woolley
30Mount Baker *


Tuesday, Jan 21
 
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Awaiting Score
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


MHS
Awaiting Score
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


MHS
Awaiting Score
Squalicum
Meridian *


MHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Stanwood
Nooksack Valley
Monroe
Mariner
Lakewood
Kamiak
Jackson
Cedarcrest
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd


MVHSGym
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Glacier Peak
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Lynden
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Double dual at Mt. Baker
Everett
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Mount Baker


MBHS
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lake Stevens
Cascade
Squalicum


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Lakewood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Juanita
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Friday Harbor
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Kamiak *


MarHS
10:00 AM
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Othello
Naches Valley
Moses Lake
Kamiakin
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Goldendale
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
Connell
Cle Elum
Chiawana
Cashmere
Grandview *


GRDV
sponsor: Z Recyclerssponsor: *Meridian High School
sponsor: Janell Summer Photographysponsor: *Meridian High School
sponsor: Discount Gutterssponsor: *Meridian High Schoolsponsor: Honcoop Gravel

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meridian Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Butch Mullins Memorial Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 Meridian 42 Oak Harbor 30
* Wed, Dec 11 Meridian 30 Mount Baker 48
* Wed, Dec 18 Meridian 36 Lynden 42
* Wed, Dec 18 Meridian 54 Mount Vernon 30
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Tue, Jan 7 Meridian 24 Sedro-Woolley 40
* Tue, Jan 7 Meridian 15 Ferndale 48
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Meridian 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Meridian 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Home MHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Squalicum
6:00 PM Home MHS
Wed, Jan 22 Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
6:00 PM MVHSGym
        Oak/MVHS/Meridian/EWHS
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships