Emerald Sound Conference Boys Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Monday, November 26, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 7:00 PM
Bear Creek
Marysville-Pilchuck
Kings KHS Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   39
University Prep.   51 UPrep 5:00 PM
Vashon Island   47
Overlake   32 OV 7:00 PM
Bellevue Christian   69
Northwest   39 7:30 PM
Thursday, November 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Bear Creek   39
Bellevue Christian   59 BCHS 7:00 PM
Seattle Academy   76
Seattle Christian   47 SC 7:00 PM
Friday, November 30, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Summit Sierra   0
Northwest   2 4:00 PM
Charles Wright Acad.   50
Eastside Prep.   54 5:30 PM
Bush   65
Orcas Island   47 OIHS 6:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   55
Overlake   60 OV 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 1, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
King's Way Christian   50
Seattle Academy   58 12:30 PM
Bush   49
Coupeville   30 CHS 2:45 PM
Overlake   53
Concrete   23 CHS 3:30 PM
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
South Whidbey   55
University Prep.   56 UPrep 6:15 PM
Granite Falls   41
Bush   51 7:00 PM
Bellevue Christian   48
Overlake   60 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Northwest   23
Vashon Island   71 VIHS 6:00 PM
Bear Creek   75
Sultan   65 SHS 6:45 PM
Darrington   42
Eastside Prep.   61 7:15 PM
Thursday, December 6, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Northwest Yeshiva   11
Eastside Prep.   62 5:45 PM
Friday, December 7, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bush   33
Seattle Academy   69 4:00 PM
* Bear Creek   58
Northwest   42 4:00 PM
* University Prep.   38
Overlake   55 4:00 PM
Saturday, December 8, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden Christian   73
Seattle Academy   55 SAAS 5:00 PM
South Whidbey   58
Bush   42 Bush Schoo 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Overlake   48
Seattle Academy   58 4:00 PM
* Northwest   46
University Prep.   54 4:00 PM
Bush   36
Bellevue Christian   44 BCHS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Prep.   51
Bear Creek   71 TBC 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 13, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   46
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   56 CPC 7:00 PM
Friday, December 14, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bear Creek   44
Bush   35 4:00 PM
* Eastside Prep.   58
University Prep.   40 4:00 PM
Saturday, December 15, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Bear Creek   61
Charles Wright Acad.   35 CWA 5:30 PM
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bush   23
University Prep.   43 4:00 PM
Ballard   70
Seattle Academy   73 SAAS 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 20, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Lutheran   44
Bear Creek   56 TBC 7:30 PM
Friday, December 21, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* University Prep.   34
Seattle Academy   54 4:00 PM
* Bush   54
Northwest   50 4:00 PM
Saturday, December 22, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Northwest   58
Overlake   70 4:00 PM
Thursday, December 27, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Bear Creek   67
Samueli Acad.   25 Calif 1:00 PM
Overlake   52
Tiverton   69 Orlando 1:00 PM
Eatonville   39
Seattle Academy   60 Bend (OR) 6:00 PM
Friday, December 28, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Academy   59
Summit, OR   47 Bend, OR
Bear Creek   41
Pacifica Chr.   66 Calif 1:00 PM
Overlake   45
Somerset Prep   82 Orlando 1:00 PM
University Prep.   40
Trout Lake   57 Trout LK 1:00 PM
Northwest   57
Friday Harbor   58 PTHS 5:05 PM
       Crush in the Slush
Port Townsend   45
Eastside Prep.   40 PTHS 8:25 PM
       Crush in the Slush
Saturday, December 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Academy   64
La Center   70 Bend, OR 11:30 AM
Overlake   30
Enka   72 Orlando 1:00 PM
University Prep.   43
Lyle-Wishram   52 Trout LK 1:00 PM
Eastside Prep.   32
Charles Wright Acad.   25 PTHS 1:45 PM
       Crush in the Slush
Neah Bay   48
Northwest   32 PTHS 3:25 PM
       Crush in the Slush
Friday, January 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Northwest   51
Charles Wright Acad.   31 CWA 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Northwest   64
Granite Falls   58 GFHS 6:00 PM
* Seattle Academy   81
Bear Creek   43 TBC 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Academy   66
Eastside Prep.   39 4:00 PM
* Bear Creek   47
University Prep.   39 4:00 PM
* Bush   37
Overlake   59 4:00 PM
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Northwest   51
Eastside Prep.   43 4:00 PM
Thursday, January 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Overlake   65
Bear Creek   46 TBC 7:30 PM
Friday, January 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Northwest   50
Seattle Academy   61 4:00 PM
* Eastside Prep.   50
Bush   44 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Prep.   43
Overlake   52 4:00 PM
Vashon Island   54
University Prep.   41 UPrep 7:00 PM
       **Game Time Change**
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Academy   61
Bush   35 4:00 PM
* Overlake   58
University Prep.   34 4:00 PM
* Northwest   36
Bear Creek   40 TBC 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bear Creek   54
Eastside Prep.   41 4:00 PM
University Prep.   29
Bellevue Christian   67 BCHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Summit Sierra   49
Bush   56 4:00 PM
Friday, January 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Academy   52
Overlake   49 4:00 PM
* University Prep.   34
Northwest   41 4:00 PM
Port Townsend   47
Bear Creek   61 TBC 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Charles Wright Acad.   36
Bush   50 5:30 PM
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* University Prep.   28
Eastside Prep.   30 4:00 PM
* Overlake   60
Northwest   47 4:00 PM
* Bush   35
Bear Creek   47 TBC 7:30 PM
Friday, January 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bear Creek   38
Seattle Academy   50 4:00 PM
* University Prep.   46
Bush   38 4:00 PM
* Eastside Prep.   41
Northwest   42 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Overlake   67
Granite Falls   31 GFHS 1:00 PM
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Academy   34
University Prep.   32 4:00 PM
* Northwest   44
Bush   50 4:00 PM
* Overlake   62
Eastside Prep.   61 4:00 PM
Bear Creek   51
Seattle Christian   42 SC 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Lutheran   32
Northwest   70 7:15 PM
Friday, February 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Prep.   37
Seattle Academy   47 4:00 PM
* Overlake   51
Bush   43 4:00 PM
* University Prep.   43
Bear Creek   48 TBC 7:30 PM
Saturday, February 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Lutheran   49
Bush   41 6:00 PM
Seattle Academy   58
Bellevue Christian   50 BCHS 7:00 PM
Monday, February 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Academy   68
Northwest   59 4:00 PM
* Bear Creek   54
Overlake   57 4:00 PM
* Bush   49
Eastside Prep.   39 4:00 PM
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Summit Sierra   49
University Prep.   53 4:00 PM
Thursday, February 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   56
Bear Creek   59 TBC 6:00 PM
Eastside Prep.   50
Meridian   72 MHS 6:00 PM
Friday, February 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian   50
Overlake   69 Overlake H 6:00 PM
Bear Creek   33
Kings   57 KHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Saturday, February 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden Christian   65
Seattle Academy   54 KHS 5:00 PM
Saturday, February 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Overlake   52
King\'s Way Christian   71 BGHS 4:00 PM
Seattle Academy   65
Okanogan   62 WEN 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
King\'s Way Christian   49
Seattle Academy   39 SunDome 3:45 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Friday, March 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Academy   39
Lynden Christian   75 SunDome 12:15 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek