Boys Cross Country
sponsor: NorthSound PT - Snohomishsponsor: *SHS ADS

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Ultimook Race
* Wed, Sep 11 Snohomish 83 Arlington (Host) 23
Lake Stevens 61
Marysville-Getchell 158
Mountlake Terrace 112
Shorecrest 149
Stanwood 126
* Wed, Sep 18 Snohomish 40 Everett 114
Edmonds-Woodway 42
Kamiak 44
Sat, Sep 21 Pacific HS Invitational
* Wed, Sep 25 Snohomish 31 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 99
Lake Stevens 46
Oak Harbor 55
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 9 Snohomish 46 Glacier Peak (Host) 26
Lynnwood 68
Mariner 89
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Snohomish 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bainbridge 15
Bellevue 15
Bothell 15
Bush 15
Crosspoint 15
Camas 15
Cascade (Leavenworth) 15
Chelan 15
Cleveland 15
Cashmere 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastlake 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Ferndale 15
Foster 15
Franklin 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Inglemoor 15
Ingraham 15
Interlake 15
Issaquah 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakeside (Sea) 15
Liberty 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Renton 15
Roosevelt 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sammamish 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sequim 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Wed, Oct 16 Snohomish 52 Monroe (Host) 53
Marysville-Getchell 72
Marysville-Pilchuck 176

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course

 
Arbter Schedule