North Sound Conference Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Thursday, September 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside Jamboree 4:00 PM
Bothell
Kings
Shorewood
Lakeside LKSD
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Oak Harbor Jamboree TBD
Bear Creek
Coupeville
Grace Academy
Kent Meridian
Oak Harbor OHHS
Monday, September 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Christian   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3 CPC 7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Townsend   0
Granite Falls   3 GFHS 6:00 PM
Mariner   3
South Whidbey   2 SWHS 7:00 PM
Sammamish   1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3 CPC 7:00 PM
Kings   3
Lakeside   1 LKSD 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   2
Bush   3 Bush HS, 3 6:00 PM
Granite Falls   1
Meridian   3 MHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Coupeville   3
Friday Harbor   0 FHHS 3:45 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3
Annie Wright   1 5:45 PM
Kings   3
Skyline   1 SkylnHS 7:00 PM
Mount Baker   2
Sultan   3 SHS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3
Juanita   2 Juanita 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SunDome Classic
Kings
SunDome
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Friday Harbor   0
South Whidbey   3 SWHS 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   1
Bellevue Christian   3 5:45 PM
Darrington   1
Granite Falls   3 GFHS 6:45 PM
Meridian   3
Sultan   0 SHS 7:00 PM
Coupeville   3
Anacortes   1 AMS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Creek   0
Kings   3 KHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
TPCVOB Invite 10:00 AM
Granite Falls
Kingston
North Mason
Peninsula
Washington WHS
Orcas Island   0
Sultan   3 SHS 2:00 PM
Chimacum   0
Coupeville   3 CHS 2:30 PM
Monday, September 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Picture Day 2:45 PM
Sultan   0 SHS
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   1
Coupeville   3 CHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Kings   3
Granite Falls   0 GFHS 7:00 PM
* Sultan   1
South Whidbey   3 SWHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)-C   0
Eastlake-   2 EstlkHS 5:15 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3
Vashon Island   0 VIHS 5:45 PM
South Whidbey   1
Bellevue Christian   3 5:45 PM
Grace Academy   0
Granite Falls   3 GFHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sheridan Classic
Kings
FHS
South Whidbey Invite 9:30 AM
Coupeville
Friday Harbor
Klahowya
Mount Vernon Christian
North Mason
Sumner
South Whidbey SWHS
Sultan   2
White Swan   1 WSHS 1:45 PM
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3 CPC 7:00 PM
* South Whidbey   0
Coupeville   3 CHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Sultan   0
Kings   3 KHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   3
Granite Falls   0 GFHS 7:00 PM
* Kings   3
South Whidbey   0 SWHS 7:00 PM
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3
Sultan   2 SHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Coupeville   3
Orcas Island   0 OIHS 2:30 PM
Monday, October 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kings   3
Coupeville   0 CHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* South Whidbey   2
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3 CPC 7:00 PM
* Sultan   3
Granite Falls   1 GFHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0
Kings   3 KHS 7:00 PM
* Granite Falls   1
South Whidbey   3 SWHS 7:00 PM
* Sultan   1
Coupeville   3 CHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Whidbey   0
Overlake   3 OV 5:45 PM
Coupeville   3
Port Townsend   0 PTHS 6:15 PM
Granite Falls   0
Seattle Academy   3 6:30 PM
Monday, October 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   3
Eastside Catholic   2 ECHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   3
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   1 CPC 7:00 PM
* Granite Falls   0
Kings   3 KHS 7:00 PM
* South Whidbey   3
Sultan   0 SHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3
Granite Falls   0 GFHS 7:00 PM
* Coupeville   3
South Whidbey   0 SWHS 7:00 PM
* Kings   3
Sultan   0 SHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee Invite 8:00 AM
Brewster
Davis
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Kelso
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Pasco
Quincy
Southridge
Sunnyside
Sedro-Woolley
South Whidbey
Wenatchee
Monday, October 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Prep.   0
Sultan   3 SHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   0
Coupeville   3 CHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* South Whidbey   0
Kings   3 KHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Sultan   1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3 CPC 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   2
South Whidbey   3 SWHS 7:00 PM
* Coupeville   0
Kings   3 KHS 7:00 PM
* Granite Falls   2
Sultan   3 SHS 7:00 PM
Monday, October 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   3
Sultan   0 SHS 7:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Kings   3
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0 CPC 7:00 PM
* South Whidbey   1
Granite Falls   3 GFHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Baker   1
Sultan   3 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   0
Kings   3 KHS 1:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   2
Meridian   3 KHS 1:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   3
Coupeville   0 LCMS 1:00 PM
South Whidbey   0
Lynden Christian   3 LCHS 1:00 PM
Sultan   3
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   1 KHS 2:30 PM
Kings   3
Meridian   0 KHS 2:30 PM
Coupeville   3
South Whidbey   0 LCMS 2:30 PM
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   0
Nooksack Valley   3 CVMS 5:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Meridian   3
Coupeville   2 CHS 5:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Sultan   3
Coupeville   2 CVMS 6:30 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Kings   3
Lynden Christian   0 CHS 8:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Thursday, November 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   2
University Prep.   3 6:00 PM
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   3
Overlake   0 OV 5:30 PM
Friday, November 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Okanogan   0
Kings   3 SunDome 5:15 PM
Meridian   0
Kings   3 SunDome 8:15 PM
Saturday, November 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (9 Mile)   0
Kings   3 SunDome 1:00 PM
Chelan   3
Kings   2 SunDome 5:00 PM