North Sound Conference Girls Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Shoreline Jamboree 3:30 PM
Kings
Shorewood
Shorecrest ShrlnStd
* Oak Harbor Jamboree 3:30 PM
Coupeville
South Whidbey
Oak Harbor OHHS Photographer: John Fisken
Granite Falls Jamboree 4:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Marysville-Getchell
Granite Falls GFHS
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* NS #1 at Sultan 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Sultan SHS
* NS #1 at Coupeville 4:00 PM
Granite Falls
South Whidbey
Coupeville CHS Photographer: John Fisken
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* NS #2 at King's 4:00 PM
Coupeville
South Whidbey
Kings KHS
* NS #2 at GF 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Sultan
Granite Falls GFHS
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
KM Invite
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Kings
Lincoln
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
Puyallup
Peninsula
Sumner
Sammamish
Stadium
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Kent Meridian
Holder Relays 10:00 AM
Ellensburg   0
Juanita   0
Selah   0
Sultan   0
Toppenish   0
Wapato   0
Eisenhower   0 Zaepfel
Coupeville Invite 11:00 AM
Clallam Bay
Coupeville CHS Photographer: John Fisken
* NS @ Coupeville 11:00 AM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
       Coupeville Host
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* NS #3 at GF 4:00 PM
Sultan
South Whidbey
Granite Falls GFHS
* NS #3 at Coupeville 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Coupeville CHS
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountlake Terrace Invite 9:30 AM
Anacortes   0
Archbishop Murphy   0
Bishop Blanchet   46
Ballard   39
Blaine   0
Eastside Prep.   0
Everett   14
Friday Harbor   0
Lummi Nation   0
Marysville-Getchell   0
Marysville-Pilchuck   0
North Mason   13
North Creek   0
Nooksack Valley   0
Sammamish   0
Sehome   0
Squalicum   0
South Whidbey   53
Mountlake Terrace   36 EdStad
Kings Invite 11:00 AM
Concordia Christian Academy   16
Northwest Christian (Lacey)   86
Kings   0 KHS Photographer: John Fisken
Cashmere Invitational 12:00 PM
Pateros   14
Quincy   28
Sultan   6
Cashmere   69 CHS Trac
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Picture Day 2:45 PM
Sultan   0 SHS
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* NS #4 at South Whidbey 4:00 PM
Granite Falls   0
Kings   0
South Whidbey   0 SWHS
* NS #4 at Sultan 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Sultan SHS
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* NS #5 at South Whidbey 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
South Whidbey SWHS
* NS #5 at King's 4:00 PM
Granite Falls
Sultan
Kings KHS
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Sound Conference Championships 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
Granite Falls GFHS
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 1 1a Sub-Districts TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Granite Falls
Kings
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
Lynden Christian LCHS
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 1 1A Sub-Districts TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Granite Falls
Kings
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
Lynden Christian LCHS
Thursday, May 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bi-District 1A Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
Coupeville CHS
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bi-District 1A Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
Coupeville CHS