North Sound Conference Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Monday, August 20, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
First Day of Practice
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Granite Falls
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
Saturday, August 25, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Redmond Community Run/Practice TBD
Sultan
Hartman Pa
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
North Sound Preview Meet 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
Granite Falls GFHS
Thursday, September 6, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Picture Day 2:45 PM
Sultan   0
Sultan HS
Saturday, September 8, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma Relay Invite 8:30 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Cedarcrest
Decatur
Kingston
Kings
Kent Meridian
Monroe
Olympic
Seattle Christian
Sumner
Todd Beamer
Tahoma LkWildPk
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Pre-Salmon Race 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0
Granite Falls   0
Kings   0
Sultan   0 OSPR
Saturday, September 15, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
41st Salt Creek Invitational
Auburn   NS
Bremerton   NS
Forks   NS
Granite Falls   174
Interlake   61
North Kitsap   108
North Mason   15
Olympic   NS
Shelton   113
Sequim   124
Port Angeles   60
       More Info
South Whidbey Invite 10:00 AM
Arlington   15
Blaine   15
Cedarcrest   15
Cascade   15
Edmonds-Woodway   15
Kings   15
Lynden Christian   15
Lynden   15
Lakewood   15
Lake Stevens   15
Mariner   15
Meadowdale   15
Meridian   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Nooksack Valley   15
Oak Harbor   15
Port Townsend   15
Shorecrest   15
Sultan   15
Squalicum   15
Shorewood   15
South Whidbey   15 SWHS
Saturday, September 22, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellevue Invite
Bellevue Christian   400
Cedarcrest   18
Lynnwood   395
Monroe   395
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   22 SammStPk
44th Annual Mount Baker Silver Lake Invite 9:00 AM
Blaine   192
Cascade   82
Ferndale   61
Granite Falls   89
Lummi Nation   15
Mariner   106
Nooksack Valley   59
Sehome   73
Mount Baker   15 SilverLk Photographer: David Willoughby
12th Kings Cross Invitational 12:00 PM
Chelan   15
Forks   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Sultan   15
Kings   15 KHS
Saturday, September 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational 2:30 PM
Jesuit, OR
Tualatin, OR
University Prep.
Aberdeen
Anacortes
Auburn
Arlington
Bear Creek
Bellevue Christian
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Blaine
Bush
Cascade
Chelan
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Clover Park
Decatur
Eastlake
Enumclaw
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Forest Ridge
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ilwaco
Interlake
Jackson
Kamiak
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kelso
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Liberty Bell
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lummi Nation
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mercer Island
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Newport
North Mason
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Overlake
Pope John Paul II
Port Townsend
Roosevelt
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Steilacoom
Sammamish
Skyline
Snohomish
Squalicum
Tyee
Woodinville
Wahluke
West Seattle
Marysville-Getchell CdrcrstG
Thursday, October 4, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* NSC Meet 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Granite Falls
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey SWHS
Saturday, October 6, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike Hole in the Wall Invite 9:00 AM
Arlington
Blaine
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Ellensburg
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kings
Kingston
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Port Angeles
Squalicum
Stanwood
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Wapato
Woodinville
West Valley (Yakima)
Lakewood LWHS
       More Info
Thursday, October 11, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* NSC Meet 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0
Granite Falls   0
Sultan   0 OSPR
* NSC Meet 4:00 PM
Coupeville
South Whidbey
Kings KHS
Saturday, October 20, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Sound Conference Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Granite Falls
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
Lakewood LWHS Photographer: David Willoughby
Saturday, October 27, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
District One and Two Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Granite Falls
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey SWHS Photographer: David Willoughby
Saturday, November 3, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 1A State Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Coupeville
Granite Falls
Kings
Sultan
South Whidbey
Pasco