North Sound Conference Boys Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth Jamboree 12:00 PM
Auburn Riverside
Lynnwood
Northwest
Roosevelt
Shelton
Sultan
Spanaway Lake
Vashon Island
Chief Sealth CSHS
Monday, December 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 7:00 PM
Bear Creek
Marysville-Pilchuck
Kings MMG
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   49
Sultan   45 SHS 6:45 PM
Coupeville   49
Darrington   56 DHS 6:45 PM
Tenison Wood College   67
Granite Falls   36 GFHS 6:45 PM
Seattle Christian   69
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   72 CPC 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chimacum   13
South Whidbey   85 SWHS 6:30 PM
Granite Falls   27
Nooksack Valley   64 NVHS 7:15 PM
Coupeville   69
Oak Harbor   73 OHHS 7:15 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   34
Glacier Peak   68 GPHS 7:15 PM
       Band
Friday, December 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Granite Falls   23
Overlake   48 OV 5:30 PM
Port Townsend   44
South Whidbey   80 SWHS 6:30 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   51
University Prep.   27 UPrep 6:30 PM
Glacier Peak   58
Kings   53 MMG 6:45 PM
Sultan   42
Northwest   60 Northwest 8:00 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bush   33
South Whidbey   73 SWHS 12:30 PM
Orcas Island   58
Coupeville   77 CHS 5:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Granite Falls   31
Northwest   58 6:00 PM
Sultan   48
Nooksack Valley   60 NVHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakewood   66
Sultan   18 SHS 6:45 PM
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Picture Day 2:30 PM
Sultan SHS
Coupeville   38
Friday Harbor   43 FHHS 6:00 PM
University Prep.   50
South Whidbey   66 SWHS 6:45 PM
Kings   59
Lakewood   56 LWHS 7:15 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
La Salle   46
Kings   70 MMG 5:30 PM
Concrete   19
Coupeville   72 CHS 7:00 PM
South Whidbey   79
Oak Harbor   65 OHHS 7:15 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   70
Cedarcrest   64 CdrcstHS 8:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Coupeville   40
Bush   53 3:00 PM
Bellevue Christian   52
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   46 CPC 7:00 PM
Monday, December 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   73
Tumwater   74 THS 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chimacum   43
Coupeville   69 CHS 6:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Sultan   43
Granite Falls   62 GFHS 6:45 PM
South Whidbey   87
La Conner   47 LHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kings   57
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   48 CPC 6:45 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Vashon Island   47
Sultan   32 SHS 5:15 PM
La Center   46
Kings   45 MMG 6:45 PM
South Whidbey   39
Bellevue Christian   59 BCHS 8:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   44
Friday Harbor   37 FHHS 12:00 PM
Meridian   71
Granite Falls   36 1:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   71
Coupeville   48 2:45 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   50
Lynden Christian   62 Highline 4:00 PM
       Highline College Showcase
Kent Meridian   35
Kings   53 Highline 8:30 PM Photographer: John Fisken
       Highline College Showcase
Thursday, December 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   42
Brophy HS, AZ   58 Mtn.Vu HS, 1:00 PM
       Visit Mesa Challenge
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rancho Solano HS, AZ   54
Kings   45 Mtn.Vu HS, 4:00 PM
       Visit Mesa Challenge
Granite Falls   52
Port Townsend   47 PTHS 8:25 PM
       Crush In The Slush
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chimacum   26
Granite Falls   64 PTHS 12:05 PM
       Crush In The Slush
Kings   43
Sunnyslope HS, AZ   59 Mtn.Vu HS, 1:30 PM
       Visit Mesa Challenge
Friday Harbor   33
South Whidbey   61 SWHS 4:30 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Monday, December 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountain View, AZ   54
Kings   52 KHS 1:30 PM
       Visit Mesa
Archbishop Murphy   35
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   45 CPC 7:00 PM
South Whidbey   44
Anacortes   56 AHS 7:15 PM Photographer: John Fisken
       Cheer
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Coupeville
Chimacum Chim 4:30 PM
       Postponed due to weather
* South Whidbey   96
Sultan   56 SHS 6:45 PM
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   68
Granite Falls   36 GFHS 8:00 PM
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Orcas Island   58
South Whidbey   84 SWHS 2:45 PM
Sedro-Woolley   73
Sultan   46 SHS 3:00 PM
Kings   75
King's Way Christian   66 KWChr 5:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   48
Lake Washington   63 LWHS 5:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   60
Granite Falls   42 GFHS 6:30 PM
* South Whidbey   45
Kings   78 MMG 6:45 PM
* Sultan   46
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   62 CPC 6:45 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   63
South Whidbey   67 SWHS 6:45 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Sultan   57
Coupeville   52 CHS 6:45 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Granite Falls   29
Kings   78 MMG 6:45 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Bush   47
Granite Falls   35 GFHS 4:00 PM
Sultan   29
Blaine   77 BLHS 5:15 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Meridian   54
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   66 CPC 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   27
Sultan   73 SHS 6:45 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   50
South Whidbey   64 SWHS 5:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
       Coaches v. Cancer
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   50
Kings   62 MMG 6:45 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   72
Orcas Island   71 OIHS 1:00 PM
Port Townsend   61
Granite Falls   58 GFHS 6:45 PM
Monday, January 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   59
Mount Si   67 Showare 5:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
       Eric Anderson Classic
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   87
Coupeville   44 CHS 5:45 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   29
Kings   81 MMG 6:45 PM
* Sultan   59
South Whidbey   63 SWHS 6:45 PM
Granite Falls   43
Summit Sierra   52 6:45 PM
       post postponed date TBD
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sultan   39
Kings   78 MMG 6:45 PM
* Coupeville   46
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   69 CPC 7:00 PM
* South Whidbey   64
Granite Falls   50 GFHS 8:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   40
Bear Creek   65 TBC 5:30 PM
Port Townsend   66
Coupeville   79 CHS 6:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Overlake   46
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   63 CPC 7:00 PM
Granite Falls   39
La Conner   44 LHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Whidbey   76
Coupeville   65 CHS 6:45 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Granite Falls   19
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   76 CPC 6:45 PM
Kings   50
Lynden   66 LHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   39
South Whidbey   65 SWHS 6:45 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   71
Sultan   42 SHS 6:45 PM
Friday, January 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   72
Coupeville   75 CHS 6:45 PM
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   59
Sultan   66 SHS 6:45 PM
       Senior Night
* South Whidbey   42
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   55 CPC 6:45 PM
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Granite Falls   56
Concrete   28 CHS 7:30 PM
Thursday, February 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kings   63
South Whidbey   41 SWHS 6:45 PM
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Baker   69
Coupeville   48 CHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Monday, February 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   49
Meridian   77 MHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Nooksack Valley   46
South Whidbey   47 SWHS 7:00 PM
Mount Baker   42
Kings   83 KHS 7:45 PM
Sultan   53
Lynden Christian   87 LCHS 7:45 PM
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Baker   59
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   76 CPC 7:00 PM
Meridian   42
Kings   77 KHS 7:00 PM
Sultan   53
Nooksack Valley   68 NVHS 7:00 PM
South Whidbey   37
Lynden Christian   72 LCHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, February 13, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   64
South Whidbey   23 SWHS 7:00 PM
Friday, February 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   69
Lynden Christian   57 MVHS 7:30 PM
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
South Whidbey   37
Nooksack Valley   70 MVHS 3:45 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   54
Meridian   64 MVHS 7:15 PM
Monday, February 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   37
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   61 CPC 7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   57
Northwest   45 Northwest 7:00 PM
Thursday, February 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   66
Lynden Christian   80 LCHS 7:00 PM
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Academy   76
Kings   57 ShwdHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   49
Bear Creek   59 ShwdHS 7:00 PM
Friday, February 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   62
Deer Park   44 WVSpok 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   68
Zillah   59 SunDome 9:00 AM Photographer: John Fisken
Thursday, March 5, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   76
River View   41 SunDome 9:00 AM Photographer: John Fisken
Friday, March 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   68
Seattle Academy   66 SunDome 3:45 PM
Saturday, March 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   70
Lynden Christian   67 SunDome 7:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken