League
1A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
CoEd

Track
X-Country
sch:Granite Falls
Granite Falls Tigers
1401 100th St. NE
Granite Falls, WA   98252
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
CoEd

Track
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Volleyball
CoEd

Track
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Sultan
Boys Sports:   Football   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch 
Coed Sports:   X-Country   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sultan Opponent  
Thu, Nov 29 Sultan 0 Nooksack Valley 0
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
Sultan 67 Chief Sealth (Host) 62
Bellevue Christian 13
Ballard 66
Bellevue 3
Blaine 150
Cascade Christian 96
Cleveland 76
Clover Park 99
Eastside Catholic 21
Evergreen 17
Garfield 8
Ingraham 180
Juanita 87
Mount Rainier 10
Mt. Tahoma 38
Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Nathan Hale 12
Port Townsend 60
Stadium 74
Sehome 85
Sequim 0
Squalicum 151
Stanwood 141
South Whidbey 62
Tyee 32
West Seattle 54
Thu, Dec 6 Black & Blue on Hwy 2
Sultan 27 Monroe 54
Sat, Dec 8 Spud Walley
Sultan 82 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 148
Anacortes 29
Archbishop Murphy 72
Burlington-Edison 260
Glacier Peak 127
Kamiak 110
Lakewood 37
Lindbergh 88
Mariner 80
Marysville-Getchell 103
Meridian 42
Mountlake Terrace 59
Tue, Dec 11 Sultan 11 Friday Harbor 2
Tue, Dec 11 Sultan 0 Darrington 0
Wed, Dec 12 Picture Day
Thu, Dec 13 Sultan 0 Monroe 0
Thu, Dec 13 Sultan 0 Skyline 0
Thu, Dec 13 Sultan 39 Stanwood 52
Thu, Dec 13 Sultan 54 Cascade 29
Sat, Dec 15 Cashmere Invite
Sultan 113 Cashmere (Host) 31
Cle Elum 25
Columbia (Burbank) 4
Connell 93
Cascade 126
Chelan 120
Hoquiam 60
La Center 48
Lake Roosevelt 112
Mount Baker 165
Omak 26
Okanogan 29
Oroville 71
Quincy 164
Tonasket 33
Warden 136
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
Sat, Dec 29 The Rock
Sultan Vashon Island (Host)
Anacortes
Darrington
Elma
Everett
Forks
Hoquiam
La Center
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mount Baker
Montesano
Renton
Zillah
Sat, Jan 5 Sky Valley Invitational
Sultan Auburn Mountainview
Concrete
Cashmere
Cascade
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Granite Falls
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
South Whidbey
        Weigh-In at 8am
* Thu, Jan 10 Sultan 74 South Whidbey 18
Thu, Jan 10 Sultan 44 Concrete 16
Sat, Jan 12 King of the Mountain Tournament
Sat, Jan 19 Rubber Chicken Classic
* Thu, Jan 24 Sultan 69 South Whidbey 6
* Thu, Jan 24 Sultan 48 Granite Falls 24

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM1A Sub-Regionals at Mount Baker High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AM1A Regionals at Meridian High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 1A Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy