WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Meridian
  • South Whidbey
  • Lynden Christian
  • Kings
  • Mount Baker
  • Coupeville
  • Sultan
  • Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
2019 District 1 1A Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 District 1

1A Boys Soccer

Finals at Whatcom Community College
Mon, Apr 29 - Sat, May 4

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: [email protected]
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ASB $5.00.

Children & Senior Citizens $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1NWC #1Meridian
1North Sound #1South Whidbey
2NWC #2Lynden Christian
2North Sound #2Kings
3NWC #3Mount Baker
3North Sound #3Coupeville
4North Sound #4Sultan
5North Sound #5Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Mon, Apr 29 - Sat, May 4
Finals at Whatcom Community College
April 29
at Higher Seed
  
May 1
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
 
#1 2 Kings 2
1 Meridian 0
      
      
     
#9 2 Kings 3
1 South Whidbey 2
#2 2 Lynden Chr 0
1 South Whidbey 3
     
     
     
#7 3 Coupeville 1
1 Meridian 3
#3 4 Sultan 3
3 Mount Baker 4
     
     
  
#5 3 Mount Baker 3
1 Meridian 1
   
#4 5 Cedar Park Chr. 0
3 Coupeville 1
    
#8 3 Mount Baker 2
2 Lynden Chr 1
    
  
#6 3 Coupeville 2
2 Lynden Chr 3
  
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Bi-District)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 8
Fourth Place
Loser Game 8
Fifth Place
Winner Game 7
Mon, Apr 29 - Sat, May 4
Finals at Whatcom Community College
April 29
at Higher Seed
  
May 1
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
 
#1 2 Kings 2
1 Meridian 0
      
      
     
#9 2 Kings 3
1 South Whidbey 2
#2 2 Lynden Chr 0
1 South Whidbey 3
     
     
     
#7 3 Coupeville 1
1 Meridian 3
#3 4 Sultan 3
3 Mount Baker 4
     
     
  
#5 3 Mount Baker 3
1 Meridian 1
   
#4 5 Cedar Park Chr. 0
3 Coupeville 1
    
#8 3 Mount Baker 2
2 Lynden Chr 1
    
  
#6 3 Coupeville 2
2 Lynden Chr 3
  
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Bi-District)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 8
Fourth Place
Loser Game 8
Fifth Place
Winner Game 7
 
Monday, April 29, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:30 PM
Meridian HS
Kings 2
@Meridian 0
Kings to #9 Meridian to #5
#3 6:00 PM
Mount Baker HS
Sultan 3
@Mount Baker 4
Mount Baker to #5 Out
#2 6:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Lynden Chr 0
@South Whidbey 3
South Whidbey to #9 Lynden Chr to #6
#4 6:00 PM
Coupeville HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
@Coupeville 1
Coupeville to #6 Out
 
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:30 PM
Meridian HS
Mount Baker 3
@Meridian 1
Mount Baker to #8 Meridian to #7
#6 4:30 PM
Lynden Christian HS
Coupeville 2
@Lynden Chr 3
Lynden Chr to #8 Coupeville to #7
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:30 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Kings 3
@South Whidbey 2
First Place Second Place
#8 5:00 PM
Whatcom Community College
Mount Baker 2
@Lynden Chr 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#7 7:00 PM
Whatcom Community College
Meridian 3
@Coupeville 1
Fifth Place Out