WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Meridian
  • Freeman
  • Colville
  • Chelan
  • Zillah
  • Warden
  • Royal
  • Columbia - White Salmon
  • Montesano
  • Hoquiam
  • Seattle Christian
  • University Prep.
  • Overlake
  • Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
  • Bellevue Christian
  • College Place
2019 WIAA 1A State Baseball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 1A

State Baseball

Yakima County Stadium
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Regionals
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Finals - Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Finals - Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #2Meridian
1D6/7 #3Freeman
1D6/7 #1Colville
1D6/7 #2Chelan
1D5 #4Zillah
1D5 #2Warden
1D5 #1Royal
1D4 #3Columbia - White Salmon
1D4 #1Montesano
1D4 #2Hoquiam
1D3 #2Seattle Christian
1D1/2 #3University Prep.
1D1/2 #4Overlake
1D1/2 #1Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
1D3 #1Bellevue Christian
1D5 #3College Place
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Yakima County Stadium
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 University Prep 6
Warden 2
         
         
  
#9 University Prep 8
Columbia - Whit 3
      
#2 Columbia - Whit 4
Cedar Park Chr. 0
        
        
     
#13 University Prep 5
Chelan 0
   
#3 Hoquiam 2
Chelan 5
        
        
  
#10 Chelan 9
Overlake 2
      
#4 Overlake 12
Bellevue Chr 10
        
        
        
#16 University Prep 8
Seattle Chr 7
#5 Seattle Chr 7
Meridian 4
        
        
  
#11 Seattle Chr 4
Montesano 3
      
#6 College Place 1
Montesano 6
        
        
     
#14 Seattle Chr 6
Colville 3
   
#7 Freeman 10
Royal 1
        
        
  
#12 Freeman 3
Colville 8
      
#8 Zillah 7
Colville 9
       
#15 Chelan 7
Colville 2
       
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Yakima County Stadium
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 University Prep 6
Warden 2
         
         
  
#9 University Prep 8
Columbia - Whit 3
      
#2 Columbia - Whit 4
Cedar Park Chr. 0
        
        
     
#13 University Prep 5
Chelan 0
   
#3 Hoquiam 2
Chelan 5
        
        
  
#10 Chelan 9
Overlake 2
      
#4 Overlake 12
Bellevue Chr 10
        
        
        
#16 University Prep 8
Seattle Chr 7
#5 Seattle Chr 7
Meridian 4
        
        
  
#11 Seattle Chr 4
Montesano 3
      
#6 College Place 1
Montesano 6
        
        
     
#14 Seattle Chr 6
Colville 3
   
#7 Freeman 10
Royal 1
        
        
  
#12 Freeman 3
Colville 8
      
#8 Zillah 7
Colville 9
       
#15 Chelan 7
Colville 2
       
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Volunteer Pk, Anac.
University Prep. 6
@Warden 2
University Prep. to #9 Out
#5 10:00 AM
Castle Rock HS
Seattle Chr 7
@Meridian 4
Seattle Chr to #11 Out
#7 10:00 AM
Larson Field, Moses Lk.
Freeman 10
@Royal 1
Freeman to #12 Out
#3 10:00 AM
Franklin Pierce HS
Hoquiam 2
@Chelan 5
Chelan to #10 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Volunteer Pk, Anac.
Columbia - White Salmon 4
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Columbia - White Salmon to #9 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Castle Rock HS
College Place 1
@Montesano 6
Montesano to #11 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Larson Field, Moses Lk.
Zillah 7
@Colville 9
Colville to #12 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Overlake 12
@Bellevue Chr 10
Overlake to #10 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Volunteer Pk, Anac.
University Prep. 8
@Columbia - White Salmon 3
University Prep. to #13 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Castle Rock HS
Seattle Chr 4
@Montesano 3
Seattle Chr to #14 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Larson Field, Moses Lk.
Freeman 3
@Colville 8
Colville to #14 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Chelan 9
@Overlake 2
Chelan to #13 Out
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 10:00 AM
Yakima County Stadium
University Prep. 5
@Chelan 0
University Prep. to #16 Chelan to #15
#14 1:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
Seattle Chr 6
@Colville 3
Seattle Chr to #16 Colville to #15
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Yakima County Stadium
Chelan 7
@Colville 2
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 4:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
University Prep. 8
@Seattle Chr 7
Champion Second Place