WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 District 1/2 1A Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 1/2

1A Volleyball

Hosted by Overlake & Bear Creek High Schools
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 9

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: [email protected]
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ASB $5.00.

Children & Senior Citizens $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1D2 #1Overlake
1D1 #1Kings
2D1 #2Lynden Christian
2D2 #2Seattle Academy
3D2 #3Bush
3D1 #3Nooksack Valley
4D1 #4Meridian
4D2 #4University Prep.
5D1 #5Sultan
5D2 #5Forest Ridge
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 9
Hosted by Overlake & Bear Creek High Schools
November 7
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
#1 5 Sultan 2
4 University Prep 3
        
#9 1 Kings 3
1 Overlake 0
        
  
#3 4 University Prep 0
3 Nooksack Valley 3
     
     
#5 3 Nooksack Valley 3
2 Seattle Acad 0
   
#2 5 Forest Ridge 0
4 Meridian 3
       
  
#4 4 Meridian 3
3 Bush 1
    
#8 3 Nooksack Valley 1
2 Lynden Chr 3
       
     
#6 4 Meridian 0
2 Lynden Chr 3
  
         
        
#7 2 Seattle Acad 1
4 Meridian 3
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 8
Fourth Place
Loser Game 8
Fifth Place
Winner Game 7
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 9
Hosted by Overlake & Bear Creek High Schools
November 7
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
#1 5 Sultan 2
4 University Prep 3
        
#9 1 Kings 3
1 Overlake 0
        
  
#3 4 University Prep 0
3 Nooksack Valley 3
     
     
#5 3 Nooksack Valley 3
2 Seattle Acad 0
   
#2 5 Forest Ridge 0
4 Meridian 3
       
  
#4 4 Meridian 3
3 Bush 1
    
#8 3 Nooksack Valley 1
2 Lynden Chr 3
       
     
#6 4 Meridian 0
2 Lynden Chr 3
  
         
        
#7 2 Seattle Acad 1
4 Meridian 3
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 8
Fourth Place
Loser Game 8
Fifth Place
Winner Game 7
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
TBD
Sultan 2
@University Prep. 3
University Prep. to #3 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Meridian HS
Forest Ridge 0
@Meridian 3
Meridian to #4 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 11:00 AM
The Bear Creek School
Meridian 3
@Bush 1
Meridian to #6 Out
#3 11:00 AM
Overlake School
University Prep. 0
@Nooksack Valley 3
Nooksack Valley to #5 Out
#6 1:00 PM
The Bear Creek School
Meridian 0
@Lynden Chr 3
Lynden Chr to #8 Meridian to #7
#5 1:00 PM
Overlake School
Nooksack Valley 3
@Seattle Acad 0
Nooksack Valley to #8 Seattle Acad to #7
#7 3:30 PM
The Bear Creek School
Seattle Acad 1
@Meridian 3
Fifth Place Out
#8 3:30 PM
Overlake School
Nooksack Valley 1
@Lynden Chr 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#9 5:30 PM
Overlake School
Kings 3
@Overlake 0
First Place Second Place